HOME PAVILION SHOP ACADEMY FANTASY CRICKET BLOGS FORUMS FULLTOSS GAMES DOOSRA FRONTFOOT MOBILE RSS
 
Membership
  Login
  Sign Up
  Forgot Password
     
Live Coverage
  Live Scorecards
  Upcoming Matches
  Results
     
News
Views
Blogs
Photos
Frontfoot
Dreamcricket RSS
English County Cricket - Division 1 Schedule for 2001


Match# Start   End Team 1   Team 2 Venue
  Apr 23 to May 8
Trading Period
 
1
May 9   May 12 Leicestershire v Lancashire Leicester
2
      Northamptonshire v Surrey Northampton
3
      Yorkshire v Somerset Headingley
4
May 16   May 19 Essex v Yorkshire Chelmsford
5
      Lancashire v Glamorgan Manchester
6
      Somerset v Kent Taunton
7
      Surrey v Leicestershire The Oval
May 20 to May 24
Trading Period
8
May 25   May 28 Glamorgan v Kent Swansea
9
      Surrey v Essex The Oval
10
      Yorkshire v Northamptonshire Headingley
11
May 30   Jun 2 Glamorgan v Yorkshire Swansea
12
      Kent v Essex Tunbridge Wells
13
      Leicestershire v Somerset Leicester
14
      Northamptonshire v Lancashire Northampton
Jun 3 to Jun 5
Trading Period (not opened)
15
Jun 6   Jun 9 Essex v Glamorgan Chelmsford
16
      Lancashire v Leicestershire Manchester
17
      Surrey v Somerset The Oval
18
      Yorkshire v Kent Headingley
June 10 to June 13
Trading Period (New)
19
Jun 13   Jun 16 Essex v Surrey Ilford
20
      Kent v Glamorgan Maidstone
21
      Leicestershire v Northamptonshire Leicester
22
      Somerset v Yorkshire Bath
23
Jun 19   Jun 22 Lancashire v Essex Manchester
24
Jun 20   Jun 23 Kent v Leicestershire Canterbury
25
      Northamptonshire v Somerset Northampton
Jun 24 to Jun 28
Trading Period
26
Jun 29   July 2 Glamorgan v Northamptonshire Cardiff
27
      Surrey v Lancashire The Oval
28
      Yorkshire v Leicestershire Headingley
29
July 4   July 7 Kent v Lancashire Canterbury
30
      Leicestershire v Surrey Leicester
31
      Northamptonshire v Yorkshire Northampton
32
      Somerset v Essex Taunton
Jul 8 to Jul 17
Trading Period
33
July 18   July 21 Essex v Kent Southend
34
      Glamorgan v Leicestershire Cardiff
35
July 18   July 21 Surrey v Northamptonshire Guildford
36
July 19   July 22 Lancashire v Somerset Manchester
37
July 27   July 31 Leicestershire v Kent Leicester
38
      Northamptonshire v Essex Northampton
39
      Somerset v Glamorgan Taunton
40
      Yorkshire v Lancashire Headingley
41
Aug 1   Aug 4 Essex v Leicestershire Chelmsford
42
      Glamorgan v Lancashire Colwyn Bay
43
      Kent v Somerset Canterbury
44
      Yorkshire v Surrey Headingley
45
Aug 7   Aug 10 Lancashire v Yorkshire Manchester
46
  Somerset v Leicestershire Taunton
47
Aug 8   Aus 11 Northamptonshire v Kent Northampton
48
      Surrey v Glamorgan The Oval
Aug 12 to Aug 14
Trading Period
49
Aug 15   Aug 18 Glamorgan v Essex Cardiff
50
      Lancashire v Northamptonshire Manchester
51
      Leicestershire v Yorkshire Leicester
52
Aug 16   Aug 19 Kent v Surrey Canterbury
53
Aug 21   Aug 24 Yorkshire v Glamorgan Scarborough
54
Aug 22   Aug 25 Essex v Lancashire Colchester
55
Aug 23   Aug 26 Northamptonshire v Leicestershire Northampton
56
      Somerset v Surrey Taunton
Aug 27 to Sep 4
Trading Period
57
Sep 5   Sep 8 Essex v Somerset Chelmsford
58
      Kent v Northamptonshire Canterbury
59
      Surrey v Yorkshire The Oval
60
Sep 7   Sep 10 Leicestershire v Glamorgan Leicester
61
Sep 12   Sep 15 Glamorgan v Surrey Cardiff
62
      Lancashire v Kent Manchester
63
      Somerset v Northamptonshire Taunton
64
      Yorkshire v Essex Scarborough




  About Us  |   Dreamcricket in the Media  |   Indoor Batting Cages  |   Wholesale Inquiries  |   Event Management  |   Disclaimer © 2009 dreamcricket.com