HOME PAVILION SHOP ACADEMY FANTASY CRICKET BLOGS FORUMS FULLTOSS GAMES DOOSRA FRONTFOOT MOBILE RSS
 
Membership
  Login
  Sign Up
  Forgot Password
     
Live Coverage
  Live Scorecards
  Upcoming Matches
  Results
     
News
Views
Blogs
Photos
Frontfoot
Dreamcricket RSS
 World Cup Tsunami 2007 Challenge

 : Australia, England, India, New Zealand, Pakistan, South Africa, Sri Lanka & West Indies

 : Bangladesh,  Bermuda,  Canada, Kenya, Netherlands, Scotland & Zimbabwe


# Date Stage Team 1   Team 2 Venue
Trading Period ends prior to start of Match #1
1 Mar-13 Group D West Indies v Pakistan Jamaica
2 Mar-14 Group A Australia v Scotland St. Kitts & Nevis
3 Mar-14 Group C Kenya v Canada Saint Lucia
4 Mar-15 Group B Sri Lanka v Bermuda Trinidad & Tobago
5 Mar-15 Group D Zimbabwe v Ireland Jamaica
6 Mar-16 Group A South Africa v The Netherlands St. Kitts & Nevis
7 Mar-16 Group C England v New Zealand Saint Lucia
8 Mar-17 Group B India v Bangladesh Trinidad & Tobago
9 Mar-17 Group D Pakistan v Ireland Jamaica
10 Mar-18 Group A Australia v The Netherlands St. Kitts & Nevis
11 Mar-18 Group C England v Canada Saint Lucia
12 Mar-19 Group B India v Bermuda Trinidad & Tobago
13 Mar-19 Group D West Indies v Zimbabwe Jamaica
14 Mar-20 Group A South Africa v Scotland St. Kitts & Nevis
15 Mar-20 Group C New Zealand v Kenya Saint Lucia
16 Mar-21 Group B Sri Lanka v Bangladeshg Trinidad & Tobago
17 Mar-21 Group D Zimbabwe v Pakistan Jamaica
18 Mar-22 Group A Scotland v The Netherlands St. Kitts & Nevis
19 Mar-22 Group C New Zealand v Canada Saint Lucia
20 Mar-23 Group B India v Sri Lanka Trinidad & Tobago
21 Mar-23 Group D West Indies v Ireland Jamaica
22 Mar-24 Group A Australia v South Africa St. Kitts & Nevis
23 Mar-24 Group C England v Kenya Saint Lucia
24 Mar-25 Group B Bermuda v Bangladesh Trinidad & Tobago
25 Mar-27 Super 8 A1 v D2 Antigua & Barbuda
26 Mar-28 Super 8 A2 v B1 Barbados
27 Mar-29 Super 8 C1 v D2 Antigua & Barbuda
28 Mar-20 Super 8 C2 v D1 Barbados
29 Mar-31 Super 8 A1 v B2 Antigua & Barbuda
30 Apr-01 Super 8 B1 v D2 Barbados
31 Apr-02 Super 8 B2 v C1 Antigua & Barbuda
32 Apr-03 Super 8 A2 v D1 Barbados
33 Apr-04 Super 8 B1 v C2 Antigua & Barbuda
34 Apr-07 Super 8 A2 v B2 Barbados
35 Apr-08 Super 8 A1 v C2 Antigua & Barbuda
36 Apr-09 Super 8 C1 v D1 Barbados
37 Apr-10 Super 8 A2 v D2 Grenada
38 Apr-11 Super 8 B2 v C2 Barbados
39 Apr-12 Super 8 B1 v C1 Grenada
40 Apr-13 Super 8 A1 v D1 Barbados
41 Apr-14 Super 8 A2 v C1 Grenada
42 Apr-15 Super 8 B2 v D1 Barbados
43 Apr-16 Super 8 A1 v B1 Grenada
44 Apr-17 Super 8 A2 v C2 Barbados
45 Apr-18 Super 8 B1 v D1 Grenada
46 Apr-19 Super 8 B2 v D2 Barbados
47 Apr-20 Super 8 A1 v C1 Grenada
48 Apr-21 Super 8 C2 v D2 Barbados
49 Apr-24 Semi Final 1 Super 8  - 1st v Super 8  - 4th Jamaica
50 Apr-25 Semi Final 2 Super 8  - 2nd v Super 8  - 3rd Saint Lucia
51 Apr-28 Final SF1 v SF2 Barbados
Tournament End