Sign Up
  Forgot Password
Live Coverage
  Live Scorecards
  Upcoming Matches
Dreamcricket RSS
English County Cricket - Division 1 Schedule for 2001

Start   End Team 1   Team 2 Venue
Apr 23 to May 8 Trading Period      
May 9   May 12 Leicestershire v Lancashire Leicester
      Northamptonshire v Surrey Northampton
      Yorkshire v Somerset Headingley
May 16   May 19 Essex v Yorkshire Chelmsford
      Lancashire v Glamorgan Manchester
      Somerset v Kent Taunton
      Surrey v Leicestershire The Oval
May 20 to May 24 Trading Period
May 25   May 28 Glamorgan v Kent Swansea
      Surrey v Essex The Oval
      Yorkshire v Northamptonshire Headingley
May 30   Jun 2 Glamorgan v Yorkshire Swansea
      Kent v Essex Tunbridge Wells
      Leicestershire v Somerset Leicester
      Northamptonshire v Lancashire Northampton
Jun 3 to Jun 5 Trading Period
Jun 6   Jun 9 Essex v Glamorgan Chelmsford
      Lancashire v Leicestershire Manchester
      Surrey v Somerset The Oval
      Yorkshire v Kent Headingley
Jun 13   Jun 16 Essex v Surrey Ilford
      Kent v Glamorgan Maidstone
      Leicestershire v Northamptonshire Leicester
      Somerset v Yorkshire Bath
Jun 19   Jun 22 Lancashire v Essex Manchester
Jun 20   Jun 23 Kent v Leicestershire Canterbury
      Northamptonshire v Somerset Northampton
Jun 24 to Jun 28 Trading Period
Jun 29   July 2 Glamorgan v Northamptonshire Cardiff
      Surrey v Lancashire The Oval
      Yorkshire v Leicestershire Headingley
July 4   July 7 Kent v Lancashire Canterbury
      Leicestershire v Surrey Leicester
      Northamptonshire v Yorkshire Northampton
      Somerset v Essex Taunton
Jul 8 to Jul 17 Trading Period
July 18   July 21 Essex v Kent Southend
      Glamorgan v Leicestershire Cardiff
July 18   July 21 Surrey v Northamptonshire Guildford
July 19   July 22 Lancashire v Somerset Manchester
July 27   July 31 Leicestershire v Kent Leicester
      Northamptonshire v Essex Northampton
      Somerset v Glamorgan Taunton
      Yorkshire v Lancashire Headingley
Aug 1   Aug 4 Essex v Leicestershire Chelmsford
      Glamorgan v Lancashire Colwyn Bay
      Kent v Somerset Canterbury
      Yorkshire v Surrey Headingley
Aug 7   Aug 10 Lancashire v Yorkshire Manchester
Aug 8   Aug 11 Northamptonshire v Kent Northampton
      Somerset v Leicestershire Taunton
      Surrey v Glamorgan The Oval
Aug 12 to Aug 14 Trading Period
Aug 15   Aug 18 Glamorgan v Essex Cardiff
      Lancashire v Northamptonshire Manchester
      Leicestershire v Yorkshire Leicester
Aug 16   Aug 19 Kent v Surrey Canterbury
Aug 21   Aug 24 Yorkshire v Glamorgan Scarborough
Aug 22   Aug 25 Essex v Lancashire Colchester
Aug 23   Aug 26 Northamptonshire v Leicestershire Northampton
      Somerset v Surrey Taunton
Aug 27 to Sep 4 Trading Period
Sep 5   Sep 8 Essex v Somerset Chelmsford
      Kent v Northamptonshire Canterbury
      Surrey v Yorkshire The Oval
Sep 7   Sep 10 Leicestershire v Glamorgan Leicester
Sep 12   Sep 15 Glamorgan v Surrey Cardiff
      Lancashire v Kent Manchester
      Somerset v Northamptonshire Taunton
      Yorkshire v Essex Scarborough

  About Us  |   Dreamcricket in the Media  |   Indoor Batting Cages  |   Wholesale Inquiries  |   Event Management  |   Disclaimer © 2009 dreamcricket.com