HOME PAVILION SHOP ACADEMY FANTASY CRICKET BLOGS FORUMS FULLTOSS GAMES DOOSRA FRONTFOOT MOBILE RSS
 
Membership
  Login
  Sign Up
  Forgot Password
     
Live Coverage
  Live Scorecards
  Upcoming Matches
  Results
     
News
Views
Blogs
Photos
Frontfoot
Dreamcricket RSS
English County Cricket - Division 1 Schedule for 2001


Start   End Team 1   Team 2 Venue
Apr 23 to May 8 Trading Period      
May 9   May 12 Leicestershire v Lancashire Leicester
      Northamptonshire v Surrey Northampton
      Yorkshire v Somerset Headingley
May 16   May 19 Essex v Yorkshire Chelmsford
      Lancashire v Glamorgan Manchester
      Somerset v Kent Taunton
      Surrey v Leicestershire The Oval
May 20 to May 24 Trading Period
May 25   May 28 Glamorgan v Kent Swansea
      Surrey v Essex The Oval
      Yorkshire v Northamptonshire Headingley
May 30   Jun 2 Glamorgan v Yorkshire Swansea
      Kent v Essex Tunbridge Wells
      Leicestershire v Somerset Leicester
      Northamptonshire v Lancashire Northampton
Jun 3 to Jun 5 Trading Period
Jun 6   Jun 9 Essex v Glamorgan Chelmsford
      Lancashire v Leicestershire Manchester
      Surrey v Somerset The Oval
      Yorkshire v Kent Headingley
Jun 13   Jun 16 Essex v Surrey Ilford
      Kent v Glamorgan Maidstone
      Leicestershire v Northamptonshire Leicester
      Somerset v Yorkshire Bath
Jun 19   Jun 22 Lancashire v Essex Manchester
Jun 20   Jun 23 Kent v Leicestershire Canterbury
      Northamptonshire v Somerset Northampton
Jun 24 to Jun 28 Trading Period
Jun 29   July 2 Glamorgan v Northamptonshire Cardiff
      Surrey v Lancashire The Oval
      Yorkshire v Leicestershire Headingley
July 4   July 7 Kent v Lancashire Canterbury
      Leicestershire v Surrey Leicester
      Northamptonshire v Yorkshire Northampton
      Somerset v Essex Taunton
Jul 8 to Jul 17 Trading Period
July 18   July 21 Essex v Kent Southend
      Glamorgan v Leicestershire Cardiff
July 18   July 21 Surrey v Northamptonshire Guildford
July 19   July 22 Lancashire v Somerset Manchester
July 27   July 31 Leicestershire v Kent Leicester
      Northamptonshire v Essex Northampton
      Somerset v Glamorgan Taunton
      Yorkshire v Lancashire Headingley
Aug 1   Aug 4 Essex v Leicestershire Chelmsford
      Glamorgan v Lancashire Colwyn Bay
      Kent v Somerset Canterbury
      Yorkshire v Surrey Headingley
Aug 7   Aug 10 Lancashire v Yorkshire Manchester
Aug 8   Aug 11 Northamptonshire v Kent Northampton
      Somerset v Leicestershire Taunton
      Surrey v Glamorgan The Oval
Aug 12 to Aug 14 Trading Period
Aug 15   Aug 18 Glamorgan v Essex Cardiff
      Lancashire v Northamptonshire Manchester
      Leicestershire v Yorkshire Leicester
Aug 16   Aug 19 Kent v Surrey Canterbury
Aug 21   Aug 24 Yorkshire v Glamorgan Scarborough
Aug 22   Aug 25 Essex v Lancashire Colchester
Aug 23   Aug 26 Northamptonshire v Leicestershire Northampton
      Somerset v Surrey Taunton
Aug 27 to Sep 4 Trading Period
Sep 5   Sep 8 Essex v Somerset Chelmsford
      Kent v Northamptonshire Canterbury
      Surrey v Yorkshire The Oval
Sep 7   Sep 10 Leicestershire v Glamorgan Leicester
Sep 12   Sep 15 Glamorgan v Surrey Cardiff
      Lancashire v Kent Manchester
      Somerset v Northamptonshire Taunton
      Yorkshire v Essex Scarborough




  About Us  |   Dreamcricket in the Media  |   Indoor Batting Cages  |   Wholesale Inquiries  |   Event Management  |   Disclaimer © 2009 dreamcricket.com